Muddying-in

Farsi (Persian) translation: گل پاشی کردن/گل مالی کردن

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / soil bioengimeering
English term or phrase: Muddying-in
Good soil-to-stem contact is critical for successful
establishment of most dormant unrooted cuttings. This
can be achieved by muddying them in. Muddying-in the
cuttings means pouring a slurry mix of water and soil
into the hole around the cutting stem. The slurry mix
will flow around the cutting, completely displacing any
air pockets and creating good soil-to-stem contact. As
the water percolates into the surround soil, the soil that
is in the slurry will settle tightly around the stem, improving
rooting success.
یکی از عوامل اساسی در استقرار قلمه‌های بدون ریشه در حال خواب، ایجاد تماس مناسب بین ساقه و خاک است. این کار را می‌توان با گلی¬کردن آن‌ها انجام داد. گلی¬کردن قلمه به معنای ریختن دوغابی شل از جنس آب و خاک، به دور سوراخ و در اطراف ساقه قلمه است. این دوغاب شل در اطراف قلمه قرار گرفته و حفره‌های هوا را به طور کامل از بین می‌برد و تماس خوبی بین ساقه و خاک برقرار می‌کند. با نفوذ آب به درون خاک اطراف، خاکی که درون دوغاب است در اطراف ساقه می‌نشیند و احتمال موفقیت ریشه زنی را افزایش می‌دهد.
Here is the text with the translation, now I want to find a good equivalent for Muddying-in, since its a title too.
Maryam Aghababaei
Farsi (Persian) translation:گل پاشی کردن/گل مالی کردن
Explanation:
گل پاشی کردن/گل مالی کردن. زیرا در اینجا مخلوط خاک و آب است
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5گل پاشی کردن/گل مالی کردن
Mehran Borzoufard
4با گل پرگردان
Habibulla Josefi
4در خاک فرو کردن، کاشتن
bahrami_najmeh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muddying-in
در خاک فرو کردن، کاشتن


Explanation:


bahrami_najmeh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muddying-in
گل پاشی کردن/گل مالی کردن


Explanation:
گل پاشی کردن/گل مالی کردن. زیرا در اینجا مخلوط خاک و آب است

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muddying-in
با گل پرگردان


Explanation:
با گل پرگردان

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari