Coir fascines

Farsi (Persian) translation: ترکه های نارگیلی

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / soil bioengineering
English term or phrase: Coir fascines
This is a manufactured product also known as coir
logs or coconut fiber rolls (figs. TS14I–8 and TS14I–9).
Coir fascines consist of coconut husk fibers bound
together in a cylindrical bundle by natural or synthetic
netting and are manufactured in a variety of standard
lengths, diameters, and fill densities for different energy environments.
من خودم لایه های شاخ و برگ پوست نارگیلی ترجمه کردم اما به دنبال معادل بهتری هستم
با تشکر
Maryam Aghababaei
Farsi (Persian) translation:ترکه های نارگیلی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
thanks a lot. very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ترکه های نارگیلی
Mehran Borzoufard
5لیف نارگیلی
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coir fascines
لیف نارگیلی


Explanation:
Also کوار: الیاف پوست نارگیل که با آن طناب و حصیر می سازند

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coir fascines
ترکه های نارگیلی


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks a lot. very helpful.