KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Botany

voucher

Farsi (Persian) translation: نمونه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voucher
Farsi (Persian) translation:نمونه

16:19 Dec 18, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-22 09:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Botany
English term or phrase: voucher
Fruit anatomy was studied by free-hand sectioning of mature and dried fruit
samples which had been boiled in water for 3–5 seconds. They were then stained with
Carmine, for cellulose in the phloem, and diluted methyl green, for lignified cells
in the xylem. Permanent slides as vouchers were prepared by dehydrating and
mounting on microscopic slides in Canada balsam .
shima90
نمونه
Explanation:
به عنوان نمونه
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4گشت‌برگ
Habibulla Josefi
4به عنوان مدرک، نمونه های تضمین کننده
Mehran Borzoufard
4نمونه
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نمونه


Explanation:
به عنوان نمونه

Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
به عنوان مدرک، نمونه های تضمین کننده


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
گشت‌برگ


Explanation:
Also : [گردشگری و جهانگردی] برگه‌ای که برای دریافت کالا و استفاده از خدمات گردشگری در اختیار اعضای گشت قرار می‌گیرد

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4