KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Business/Commerce (general)

Made in Mexico

Farsi (Persian) translation: Sakht-e-Mekzik


01:47 Nov 11, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Made in Mexico
Made in Mexico, as in the labels of products from Mexico.

Thank you!
Art
Farsi (Persian) translation:Sakht-e-Mekzik
Explanation:
I have written it as a Farsi speaker says it.
Selected response from:

Ramin Vali
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Sakht-e-MekzikRamin Vali
5 +2محصول یا ساخت مکزیکxxxjhh


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
made in mexico
Sakht-e-Mekzik


Explanation:
I have written it as a Farsi speaker says it.

Ramin Vali
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
27 mins
  -> Cheers

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
1 hr
  -> Cheers

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
2 hrs
  -> Cheers

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
2 hrs
  -> Cheers

agree  Behzad Molavi
3 hrs
  -> Cheers

agree  Ebrahim Golavar
4 hrs
  -> Cheers

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
6 hrs
  -> Cheers

agree  Maryam Moinzadeh
11 hrs

agree  Farzad Akmali
12 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
made in mexico
محصول یا ساخت مکزیک


Explanation:
می توان گفت این کالا ساخت مکزیک یامحصول مکزیک است که هردو صحیح است

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-11-11 06:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the problem. the answer is "mahsool ya sakhte mekzik"

xxxjhh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh: thanks for your both equivalents
2 days2 hrs

agree  Farzad Akmali
12 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Ramin Vali, xxxjhh