KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Business/Commerce (general)

submitting you the following quotation

Farsi (Persian) translation: فرستادن/ارائه/تسلیم فهرست قیمت/پیشنهاد قیمت ذیل برای شما


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:submitting you the following quotation
Farsi (Persian) translation:فرستادن/ارائه/تسلیم فهرست قیمت/پیشنهاد قیمت ذیل برای شما
Entered by: Behzad Molavi

06:25 Nov 16, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: submitting you the following quotation
We refer to your e-mail dated 1st June and have pleasure in submitting you the following quotation
according to our conditions of sale and delivery, without engagement on our part.
The quotation consists of the following sections:
I. Summary of Prices
II. Technical Provisions and Prices
III. Commercial Part
IV. Layout Drawing No: P-08.10.702
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
فرستادن فهرست قیمت/پیشنهاد قیمت برای شما
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Behzad Molavi
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4احتراما بدينوسيله قيمت پيشنهادي خود را در ذيل تقديم ميدارد
Hossein Emami
5 +1فرستادن فهرست قیمت/پیشنهاد قیمت برای شما
Behzad Molavi
5Eraeye gheimate pishnahadie zil be shoma
Habib Alimardani
4 -1mazanne
aria875


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فرستادن فهرست قیمت/پیشنهاد قیمت برای شما


Explanation:
.

Behzad Molavi
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
11 hrs
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Eraeye gheimate pishnahadie zil be shoma


Explanation:
.

Habib Alimardani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
احتراما بدينوسيله قيمت پيشنهادي خود را در ذيل تقديم ميدارد


Explanation:
Correspondences are not so literally translated; there are many cliches whose translation is totally different from the literal sense.

Hossein Emami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
50 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Farzad Akmali: better not to use بدینوسیله
3 hrs
  -> Thanks for your comment!

agree  Subhan Fakhrizada
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
8 days
  -> Thanks!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
quotation
mazanne


Explanation:
eraeye mazanne

aria875
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hossein Emami: Are you kidding!
3 days23 hrs