KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Business/Commerce (general)

Pos. 0.00 Dosing Plant and corresponding equipment

Farsi (Persian) translation: موقعیت 0.00 تاسیسات پیمانه بندی (دوزینگ) و تجهیزات مرتبط


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pos. 0.00 Dosing Plant and corresponding equipment
Farsi (Persian) translation:موقعیت 0.00 تاسیسات پیمانه بندی (دوزینگ) و تجهیزات مرتبط
Entered by: Mohammad Reza Razaghi

06:28 Nov 16, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / sale and delivery
English term or phrase: Pos. 0.00 Dosing Plant and corresponding equipment
I. SUMMARY OF PRICES
Pos. 0.00 Dosing Plant and corresponding equipment by the customer
Pos. 1.00 Mixing Plant and corresponding equipment by the customer
Pos. 2.00 Wet press plant and corresponding equipment € 440,260.00
Pos. 3.00 Wet Side and corresponding equipment € 48,450.00
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
موقعیت 0.00 تاسیسات پیمانه بندی (دوزینگ) و تجهیزات مرتبط
Explanation:
X
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4رديف ٠ تاسيسات پيمانه بندي و تجهيزات مربوطه
Hossein Emami
5 +3موقعیت 0.00 تاسیسات پیمانه بندی (دوزینگ) و تجهیزات مرتبط
Mohammad Reza Razaghi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pos. 0.00 dosing plant and corresponding equipment
موقعیت 0.00 تاسیسات پیمانه بندی (دوزینگ) و تجهیزات مرتبط


Explanation:
X

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Behzad Molavi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  a1interpreter
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pos. 0.00 dosing plant and corresponding equipment
رديف ٠ تاسيسات پيمانه بندي و تجهيزات مربوطه


Explanation:
POS. in bills and invoices means 'radif' in Persian.

Hossein Emami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habib Alimardani: Thanks!
12 mins
  -> Thank YOU, sir!

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
56 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Farzad Akmali
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Subhan Fakhrizada
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

neutral  Mohammad Reza Razaghi: Is it normal to put "0.00" as شماره ردیف?
5 hrs
  -> We don't have to with the company's numbering system. Anyway, thanks for taking time on that!