offer the best package by the numbers...

Farsi (Persian) translation: شاید کار شما در مجموع دقیقاً همان انتظارات ذی‌نفعان (مشتریان) را برآورده کند، اما...

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: offer the best package by the numbers...
Your recruits are going to weigh your brand story just as heavily as more substantial factors like salary, location, etc. You could offer the best package by the numbers of all the interested parties, but if your brand doesn't appeal to recruits on a deeper level, they'll opt for the one that does.
Nassim Hosseini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:شاید کار شما در مجموع دقیقاً همان انتظارات ذی‌نفعان (مشتریان) را برآورده کند، اما...
Explanation:
"by the numbers: In a strict sequence, step-by-step; also, mechanically.؛

by the numbers. (n.d.) American Heritage® Dictionary of the English Language, Fifth Edition. (2011). Retrieved May 15 2018 from https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/by the numbers


به نظر می‌رسد منظور این باشد که شاید محصول/خدمت شما در مجموع دقیقا همان چیزی باشد که مشتری می‌خواهد، اما اگر داستان برند شما برای او جذاب نباشد احتمالا دنبال محصول/خدمتی می‌روند که داستانش را دوست داشته باشند. در ترجمه به جای «بسته» از «کار» استفاده کردم تا مفهوم محصول/خدمت را در خود گنجانده باشد.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-05-15 16:07:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/interest...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1پیشنهاد دادن بهترین بسته ها بر اساس تعداد ...
zahra razavi
4شاید کار شما در مجموع دقیقاً همان انتظارات ذی‌نفعان (مشتریان) را برآورده کند، اما...
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
پیشنهاد دادن بهترین بسته ها بر اساس تعداد ...


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siavash1605: Offering the best packs based on quantity ( number )
4 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شاید کار شما در مجموع دقیقاً همان انتظارات ذی‌نفعان (مشتریان) را برآورده کند، اما...


Explanation:
"by the numbers: In a strict sequence, step-by-step; also, mechanically.؛

by the numbers. (n.d.) American Heritage® Dictionary of the English Language, Fifth Edition. (2011). Retrieved May 15 2018 from https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/by the numbers


به نظر می‌رسد منظور این باشد که شاید محصول/خدمت شما در مجموع دقیقا همان چیزی باشد که مشتری می‌خواهد، اما اگر داستان برند شما برای او جذاب نباشد احتمالا دنبال محصول/خدمتی می‌روند که داستانش را دوست داشته باشند. در ترجمه به جای «بسته» از «کار» استفاده کردم تا مفهوم محصول/خدمت را در خود گنجانده باشد.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-05-15 16:07:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/interest...

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 7