nanogaps

Farsi (Persian) translation: شکاف های نانویی

English term or phrase:nanogaps
Farsi (Persian) translation:شکاف های نانویی
Entered by: Mohsen Askary

07:32 Dec 27, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: nanogaps
In contrast to extended graphene sheets, the much smaller size
of p-conjugated molecules renders it almost impossible to utilize
the extended wave functions within the molecular plane for
charge transport, unless considerable effort is spent, such as in
specifically designed experiments on single molecules positioned
inside nanogaps.
shima90
شکاف های نانویی
Explanation:
شکافی در مقیاس نانویی

A nanoscale gap
Selected response from:

Mohsen Askary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فاصله چند بیلیونیومی 0.000 000 001
Ehsan Mirzaei
5شکاف های نانویی
Mohsen Askary
3نانو شكاف
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فاصله چند بیلیونیومی 0.000 000 001


Explanation:
فاصله چند بیلیونیومی
10 به توان 9

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شکاف های نانویی


Explanation:
شکافی در مقیاس نانویی

A nanoscale gap


    https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/nanogap
Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نانو شكاف


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4