KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

gate-dependence

Farsi (Persian) translation: وابستگی دروازه

09:56 Dec 27, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: gate-dependence
High-quality
SWCNTs exhibit at low temperatures ballistic
transport over a micrometer length scale, as
manifested by Fabry–Pe
´
rot-like interferences
in the gate-dependence of the conductance.
At low applied bias, the charge transport is
determined by inelastic scattering involving
acoustic phonons, which imparts a 1/T-
dependence of the carrier mobility on temperature in semiconducting
nanotubes.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:وابستگی دروازه
Explanation:
A corpus-based translation
http://www.daneshgahi.com/(X(1)S(mwppjiqqzbo403ewo4siwmnt))/...
http://www.scipers.com/ePaper-View-16121610=مقاله-دروازه-طول...
http://www.scipers.com/ePaper-View-12692615=مقاله-بررسی-وابس...
http://www.ir-translate.com/PU/link/ftc_page.aspx?id=1007199
http://www.freepaper.ir/?q=gate length&num=10&str=10&cat=&us...
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4وابستگی مدخل
Faranak Heidary
4وابستگی دروازه
Mehran Borzoufard
4مدخل وابسته / وروديه وابسته
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدخل وابسته / وروديه وابسته


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4


2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وابستگی مدخل


Explanation:



Faranak Heidary
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)