KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

deposited film

Farsi (Persian) translation: غشا/پوسته رسوب کرده/ته نشین شده

21:13 Dec 27, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: deposited film
The concept of utilizing a deposited film of p-conjugated organic
molecules as the active layer in a FET dates back more than 20
years.
[13]
The performance of the early organic transistors was
limited by the fact that they utilized amorphous films
characterized by poor orbital overlap.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:غشا/پوسته رسوب کرده/ته نشین شده
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4منظور رسوب دهی فیلم های نازک است
Faranak Heidary
4غشا/پوسته رسوب کرده/ته نشین شده
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
غشا/پوسته رسوب کرده/ته نشین شده


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منظور رسوب دهی فیلم های نازک است


Explanation:
The concept of utilizing a deposited film of p-conjugated organic
molecules as the active layer in a FET dates back more than 20
years.

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)