KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Computers (general)

chip away

Farsi (Persian) translation: نقش چیزی را رفته رفته کمرنگ/کمتر کردن

05:12 Dec 12, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: chip away
Deciding that you’d like a monolithic service or application to be smaller is a good start. But I would strongly advise you to chip away at these systems
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:نقش چیزی را رفته رفته کمرنگ/کمتر کردن
Explanation:
اما عمیقا به شما پیشنهاد می‌دهم که نقش این سیستم‌ها را (در کار خود) رفته رفته کمرنگ/کمتر کنید

در نوشتن پیشنهادم تعریف واژه‌نامه‌های کالینز و لانگمن را مد نظر قرار دادم
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حساب
Habibulla Josefi
5تحلیل رفتن/کوچکتر شدن
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4 +1نقش چیزی را رفته رفته کمرنگ/کمتر کردن
Mohammad Ghaffari
4chip away
shima90


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chip away


Explanation:
کم کم چیزی را کنار گذاشتن


    Reference: http://www.macmillandictionary.com/dictionary/british/chip-a...
shima90
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chip away at sth
نقش چیزی را رفته رفته کمرنگ/کمتر کردن


Explanation:
اما عمیقا به شما پیشنهاد می‌دهم که نقش این سیستم‌ها را (در کار خود) رفته رفته کمرنگ/کمتر کنید

در نوشتن پیشنهادم تعریف واژه‌نامه‌های کالینز و لانگمن را مد نظر قرار دادم

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsen Askary
2 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحلیل رفتن/کوچکتر شدن


Explanation:
تحلیل رفتن/کوچکتر شدن

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حساب


Explanation:
روی این سیستم زیاد حساب نکن / اهمنیتی نده / برنامه ریزی نکن / سرمایه گزاری نکن

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari