KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Computers (general)

spans

Farsi (Persian) translation: شامل می شود، در بر می گیرد، پوشش می دهد

10:20 Dec 12, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: spans
The order placing process now spans two separate transactional boundaries
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:شامل می شود، در بر می گیرد، پوشش می دهد
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ali Fazel
Iran
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وصل
Habibulla Josefi
5شامل
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4شامل می شود، در بر می گیرد، پوشش می دهد
Ali Fazel


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شامل می شود، در بر می گیرد، پوشش می دهد


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شامل


Explanation:
شامل

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وصل


Explanation:
بهم میرساند /وصل میکند /متصل میکند

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari