KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Computers (general)

read replica

Farsi (Persian) translation: خواندن نسخه ی تکراری

05:32 Dec 13, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: read replica
Typically we won’t run these reports on the main database for fear of the load generated by our queries impacting the performance of the main system, so often these reporting systems hang on a read replica
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:خواندن نسخه ی تکراری
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خواندن نسخه ی تکراری
Mahsa Tavakoli
5نسخه دوم خوانش شده/ خوانده شده
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نسخه دوم خوانش شده/ خوانده شده


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خواندن نسخه ی تکراری


Explanation:


Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks