KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Computers (general)

given the scale involved this

Farsi (Persian) translation: با توجه به مقیاس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:given the scale involved this
Farsi (Persian) translation:با توجه به مقیاس
Entered by: Mohsen Askary

10:30 Dec 14, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: given the scale involved this
Netflix needs to report across all this data, but given the scale involved this is a nontrivial challenge
asal
Iran
با توجه به مقیاس
Explanation:
... اما با توجه به مقیاس، این یک چالش با اهمیت است
Selected response from:

Mohsen Askary
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1با توجه به مقیاس
Mohsen Askary
4ابعاد
Habibulla Josefi
4اما با در نظر گرفتن مقیاس این کار
Niayesh Omidi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اما با در نظر گرفتن مقیاس این کار


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 88

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
با توجه به مقیاس


Explanation:
... اما با توجه به مقیاس، این یک چالش با اهمیت است

Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ابعاد


Explanation:
Also : با در نظر گرفتن ابعادش / با توجه به ابعادی که در بر میگیرد

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari