KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Computers: Systems, Networks

half duplex mode

Farsi (Persian) translation: حالت انتقال/ارتباط دوطرفه غیرهمزمان


22:19 Dec 5, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / half duplex mode
English term or phrase: half duplex mode
against full duplex mode
Poor Mohammad
Farsi (Persian) translation:حالت انتقال/ارتباط دوطرفه غیرهمزمان
Explanation:
حالت انتقال/ارتباط دوطرفه غیرهمزمان
Selected response from:

Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2حالت انتقال/ارتباط دوطرفه غیرهمزمانAli Ramezani
5حالت نیم‌دورشته‌ای
Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
4 +1حالت دو نيم رشته اى
Mohammad Emami


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
حالت انتقال/ارتباط دوطرفه غیرهمزمان


Explanation:
حالت انتقال/ارتباط دوطرفه غیرهمزمان

Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami: Exactly; data could be transfered in either way but only one way at a time.
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ramak Milani
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حالت دو نيم رشته اى


Explanation:
-

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali: http://www.darinus.blogfa.com/post-229.aspx
16 hrs
  -> .سپاسگزارم

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حالت نیم‌دورشته‌ای


Explanation:
حالت کاملا دو رشته‌ای vs. حالت نیم‌دورشته‌ای


    Reference: http://dic.mjsoft.ir/Default.aspx?Lang=FaToEn&Word=%u0631%u0...
Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)