KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Computers: Systems, Networks

Event Driven programming

Farsi (Persian) translation: برنامه نویسی رویداد گرا/برنامه نویسی حادثه گرا


20:47 Dec 7, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Event Driven programming
Event Driven programming
Poor Mohammad
Farsi (Persian) translation:برنامه نویسی رویداد گرا/برنامه نویسی حادثه گرا
Explanation:
برنامه سازی رویداد محور
Selected response from:

Azadeh Naji
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2برنامه نویسی رویداد گرا/برنامه نویسی حادثه گراAzadeh Naji
5 +2برنامه نویسی رویدادمحور
Hossein Emami
5برنامه نویسی برخاسته از رویداد
Ramak Milani
5برنامه نویسی مبتنی بر رویداد
Reza Ebrahimi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
event driven programming
برنامه نویسی مبتنی بر رویداد


Explanation:
برنامه نویسی مبتنی بر رویداد

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 76

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
event driven programming
برنامه نویسی رویدادمحور


Explanation:
I think محور is a good equivalent for combinations formed with -driven.

Hossein Emami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali: Yes
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Farzad!

agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
event driven programming
برنامه نویسی رویداد گرا/برنامه نویسی حادثه گرا


Explanation:
برنامه سازی رویداد محور

Azadeh Naji
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali: رویداد گرا/رویداد محور
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

neutral  Ramak Milani: "رويداد گرا" صفت فاعلي مركب مرخم است ما اينجا مفعول لازم داريم
23 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
event driven programming
برنامه نویسی برخاسته از رویداد


Explanation:
برنامه نویسی برخاسته از رویداد
برنامه نویسی رویداد رانده
برنامه نویسی از روید اد برخاسته


Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11