KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Computers: Systems, Networks

Metatag

Farsi (Persian) translation: متاتگ/فرابرچسب


08:56 Sep 3, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Metatag
In individual pages, you can add the ROBOTS metatag to tell robots not to index a page, and/or not
to follow any links within a page.
majid aslani
Farsi (Persian) translation:متاتگ/فرابرچسب
Explanation:
http://www.iranjoman.com/thread-22696.html
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3متاتگ/فرابرچسب
Reza Ebrahimi
5 +1متا تگ/تگ متا/فرابرچسب
Farzad Akmali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
metatag
متاتگ/فرابرچسب


Explanation:
http://www.iranjoman.com/thread-22696.html

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Amanollah Zawari
22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metatag
متا تگ/تگ متا/فرابرچسب


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
5 hrs