KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Computers: Systems, Networks

Line feed

Farsi (Persian) translation: تغذیه یا تعویض خط/ لاین فید


09:00 Sep 3, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Line feed
One other thing to note is that the robots.txt file should be in a Unix text format — this
means only Line Feed characters marking the end of a file, not the Carriage Return and Line Feed
combination that Windows uses.
majid aslani
Farsi (Persian) translation:تغذیه یا تعویض خط/ لاین فید
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Shiva Bagherfard
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تغذیه یا تعویض خط/ لاین فید
Shiva Bagherfard
5 +1تعویض خط
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
line feed
تغذیه یا تعویض خط/ لاین فید


Explanation:


Shiva Bagherfard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami: تغذیه خط
12 hrs

agree  Sabah Mofidi: تعویض خط
69 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
line feed
تعویض خط


Explanation:
http://www.mjsoft.ir/dic/Default.aspx?Lang=EnToFa&Word=line

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amanollah Zawari
22 hrs