KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Computers: Systems, Networks

platform dependency

Farsi (Persian) translation: وابستگی به بستر، وابستگی پلاتفرمی/پلتفرمی/سکویی/پایگاهی


09:04 Sep 3, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: platform dependency
The wrapper
implementations are considerably faster than the managed code versions. However, their use would
introduce a platform dependency.
majid aslani
Farsi (Persian) translation:وابستگی به بستر، وابستگی پلاتفرمی/پلتفرمی/سکویی/پایگاهی
Explanation:
http://www.joomla.ir/announcements/15-project-release-news/3...
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2وابستگی به بستر، وابستگی پلاتفرمی/پلتفرمی/سکویی/پایگاهی
Reza Ebrahimi
5وابستگی سکو
Shiva Bagherfard


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وابستگی به بستر، وابستگی پلاتفرمی/پلتفرمی/سکویی/پایگاهی


Explanation:
http://www.joomla.ir/announcements/15-project-release-news/3...

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami: وابستگی به سکو
7 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Amanollah Zawari
22 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وابستگی سکو


Explanation:
I would aslo suggest: سکوی وابسته

Shiva Bagherfard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4