KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Computers: Systems, Networks

go through

Farsi (Persian) translation: تحت روند ... قرار گرفتن


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:go through
Farsi (Persian) translation:تحت روند ... قرار گرفتن
Entered by: hersh

22:48 Feb 21, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: go through
An advantage of genetic algorithms is these systems go through an iterative process to produce an ‎optimal solution
hersh
تحت روند ... قرار گرفتن
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3انجام دادن/اجرا کردن
Amanollah Zawari
5 +3طي كردن
Ramak Milani
5تحت روند ... قرار گرفتن
Farzad Akmali
4دستخوش .......شدن
Mohammad Ali Omrani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
انجام دادن/اجرا کردن


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Ramezani
50 mins

agree  Reza Ebrahimi: به کار گرفتن/اجرا کردن
6 hrs

agree  Mahmoud akbari
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
طي كردن


Explanation:
طي كردن

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Farzad Akmali
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحت روند ... قرار گرفتن


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دستخوش .......شدن


Explanation:
according to discussion entry I suggest دستخوش ......شدن or تحت تاثیر.....قرار گرفتن

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16