KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Computers: Systems, Networks

machines at will

Farsi (Persian) translation: at whatever time and in whatever way one pleases

09:21 Dec 7, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / expresion
English term or phrase: machines at will
virtualization platforms allowed us to provision and resize our machines at will, with infrastructure automation giving us a way to handle these machines at scale.
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:at whatever time and in whatever way one pleases
Explanation:
Hi
I was just passing and saw your query. I have no idea what this would be in Farsi, as I am DE-EN translator, but "at will" means "at whatever time and in whatever way one pleases". This is the definition given in the Oxford English Dictionary.

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Lisa Davey
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5به میل ما، به اراده ما
Mehran Borzoufard
5at whatever time and in whatever way one pleases
Lisa Davey


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at whatever time and in whatever way one pleases


Explanation:
Hi
I was just passing and saw your query. I have no idea what this would be in Farsi, as I am DE-EN translator, but "at will" means "at whatever time and in whatever way one pleases". This is the definition given in the Oxford English Dictionary.

Hope it helps!

Lisa Davey
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به میل ما، به اراده ما


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4