KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Construction / Civil Engineering

Flexible custom design

Farsi (Persian) translation: آزادی عمل در طراحی دلخواه/سفارشی

07:08 Dec 22, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Flexible custom design
Composite materials offer sev-
eral advantages over conventional materials, such as a superior
strength/weight ratio, a better stiffness/weight ratio, a high degree
of chemical inertness, and flexible custom design characteristics.
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:آزادی عمل در طراحی دلخواه/سفارشی
Explanation:
With this translation, I don't think you would need to translate "characteristics".
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5طراحی سفارشی منعطف/انعطاف‌پذیر
Hossein Emami
5طرح/طراحی سفارشی قابل تغییر
Persian Translation
4آزادی عمل در طراحی دلخواه/سفارشی
Ahmad Kabiri
3طراحی سفارشی انعطاف پذیر/با قابلیت انعطاف پذیری
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flexible custom design
طراحی سفارشی منعطف/انعطاف‌پذیر


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flexible custom design
طرح/طراحی سفارشی قابل تغییر


Explanation:
طرح/طراحی سفارشی قابل تغییر

Persian Translation
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flexible custom design
طراحی سفارشی انعطاف پذیر/با قابلیت انعطاف پذیری


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexible custom design
آزادی عمل در طراحی دلخواه/سفارشی


Explanation:
With this translation, I don't think you would need to translate "characteristics".

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4