Long service life

Farsi (Persian) translation: طول عمر بالا

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Long service life
دنبال یک معادل مناسب در زمینه مهندسی عمران و سازه هستم
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:طول عمر بالا
Explanation:
https://translate.ir24.org/word/service life/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2016-12-23 06:37:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Service life: طول عمر
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2طول عمر بالا
Niayesh Omidi
5طول عمر محصول
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
long service life
طول عمر بالا


Explanation:
https://translate.ir24.org/word/service life/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2016-12-23 06:37:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Service life: طول عمر

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
43 mins
  -> ممنونم

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
1 hr
  -> ممنونم

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
long service life
طول عمر محصول


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2016-12-23 07:12:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

طول عمر سازه

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12