KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Economics

Walk on role

Farsi (Persian) translation: نقش جزئی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Walk on role
Farsi (Persian) translation:نقش جزئی
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

04:11 Mar 28, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Economics / Economy
English term or phrase: Walk on role
the prime minister didn't achieve much economical success during his time, it's safe to say he only had a walk on role in that huge plot of failure
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
نقش جزئی
Explanation:
نقش جزئی
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نقش نامحسوس /کم رنگ
Habibulla Josefi
5نقش فرعی
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
5نقش جزئی
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5رل کم احمیت
Edward Plaisance Jr


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
walk on role
رل کم احمیت


Explanation:


Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
walk on role
نقش جزئی


Explanation:
نقش جزئی

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
walk on role
نقش فرعی


Explanation:
.

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
walk on role
نقش نامحسوس /کم رنگ


Explanation:
Also : نقش کم رنگ /نامحسوس

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari