momentum crash pattern

Farsi (Persian) translation: الگوی سقوط مومنتوم

English term or phrase: momentum crash pattern
Farsi (Persian) translation:الگوی سقوط مومنتوم
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

06:08 Mar 29, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: momentum crash pattern
We investigate whether the same momentum crash patterns we observe in US equities are also present in these other asset markets and whether our dynamic momentum portfolio helps ameliorate these crashes and improves momentum performance in other markets.
teimoor bahrami
Iran
الگوی سقوط مومنتوم
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-29 06:16:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://journals.srbiau.ac.ir/article_8622.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 hrs (2018-03-30 17:15:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ممنون. اینجا توضیح خوبی داده است:
http://www.ensani.ir/storage/Files/20141217100223-9925-73.pd...
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Grading comment
سلام ممنون ولی هنوز سر در نیاوردم این ممنتوم در اقتصاد چه معنی داره
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الگوی سقوط مومنتوم
Zeynab Tajik
5الگوی افت شتاب / سیر صعودی
Morad Seif


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الگوی افت شتاب / سیر صعودی


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الگوی سقوط مومنتوم


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-29 06:16:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://journals.srbiau.ac.ir/article_8622.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 hrs (2018-03-30 17:15:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ممنون. اینجا توضیح خوبی داده است:
http://www.ensani.ir/storage/Files/20141217100223-9925-73.pd...

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
سلام ممنون ولی هنوز سر در نیاوردم این ممنتوم در اقتصاد چه معنی داره