KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Economics

dynamic momentum strategy

Farsi (Persian) translation: استراتژی مومنتوم پویا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dynamic momentum strategy
Farsi (Persian) translation:استراتژی مومنتوم پویا
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

06:58 Apr 1, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: dynamic momentum strategy
Furthermore, our dynamic momentum strategy resurrects positive returns in markets in which the typical momentum portfolio has failed to produce positive profits, such as Japan. In Japan, the static, classic momentum portfolio delivers a 0.07 Sharpe ratio, but our dynamic momentum portfolio in Japan produces a 0.42 Sharpe ratio. (Alas, even the dynamic strategy does not deliver a significant Sharpe ratio for fixed income.)
teimoor
Iran
استراتژی مومنتوم پویا
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-04-01 07:17:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پرتفوی مومنتوم

برای نمونه اینجا رو ببینید:

http://www.ensani.ir/storage/Files/20101001135549-بررسی سودم...
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1استراتژی مومنتوم پویا
Zeynab Tajik
5استراتژی نیرو/حرکت پویا
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استراتژی مومنتوم پویا


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-04-01 07:17:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پرتفوی مومنتوم

برای نمونه اینجا رو ببینید:

http://www.ensani.ir/storage/Files/20101001135549-بررسی سودم...

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: momentum portfolio چی میشه؟


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
7 mins
  -> Thank you!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استراتژی نیرو/حرکت پویا


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16