KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Education / Pedagogy

Learning is fun.

Farsi (Persian) translation: .یادگیری لذت بخش است

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Learning is fun.
Farsi (Persian) translation:.یادگیری لذت بخش است
Entered by: Editor

05:30 Oct 5, 2004
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Learning is fun.
A school project for a Canadian student teacher. I have a class of children of recent immigrants from many countries. If possible, please use Unicode. Thanks!
Editor
Canada
.یادگیری لذت بخش است
Explanation:
I have used Unicode.
Selected response from:

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks so much! With happy greetings from Canada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3.یادگیری لذت بخش است
Behnam Koleili
5Amoukhtan sargarmi-e jalebi-st
Arsen Nazarian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
learning is fun.
.یادگیری لذت بخش است


Explanation:
I have used Unicode.

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Grading comment
Thanks so much! With happy greetings from Canada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
1 min
  -> Thank you

agree  Rahi Moosavi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
19 hrs
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
learning is fun.
Amoukhtan sargarmi-e jalebi-st


Explanation:
Sorry, not used to "unicode" yet!

Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian