utility pools

Farsi (Persian) translation: مراکز توزیع صنایع همگانی

English term or phrase:utility pools
Farsi (Persian) translation:مراکز توزیع صنایع همگانی
Entered by: MoradSeif

16:20 Mar 19, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: utility pools
This model opens
up direct competition by IPPs for the utility’s major customers and was first put into
effect in Chile, followed by Argentina, the United Kingdom, and New Zealand. The US
does not have a national policy on how the utility industry is to operate, but the third
model was instituted in parts of the US through utility pools. In the third model, each
generator, whether owned by a utility or an IPP, pays a fee for the use of the transmission
system. The fee covers the operating and capital costs of the transmission system, in effect
converting the transmission system into a common carrier in operation, if not in actuality.
shima90
مراکز توزیع صنایع همگانی
Explanation:
pool= center
Selected response from:

MoradSeif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مراکز توزیع صنایع همگانی
MoradSeif
5حوضچه های آبی/انرژی
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حوضچه های آبی/انرژی


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مراکز توزیع صنایع همگانی


Explanation:
pool= center

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12