KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Finance (general)

successfully funded referals

Farsi (Persian) translation: افراد ارجاعی که موفق به وام گرفتن شده اند


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successfully funded referals
Farsi (Persian) translation:افراد ارجاعی که موفق به وام گرفتن شده اند
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

19:54 Nov 3, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: successfully funded referals
 You receive benefit credits for sending us successfully funded referrals
Armineh Johannes
افراد ارجاعی که موفق به وام گرفتن شده اند
Explanation:
this means that the people referred have been able to obtain their loan (funds) to purchase a house
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
thanks very much
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3افراد ارجاعی که موفق به وام گرفتن شده اند
Edward Plaisance Jr
5 +2افراد ارجاعی شما که خرید انجام دهند
Reza Mohammadnia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
افراد ارجاعی شما که خرید انجام دهند


Explanation:
منظور مشتریانی است که شما به شرکت ارجاع داده اید، زمانی که خرید خود را تکمیل نمایند

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-03 20:02:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معنی جمله: زمانی که مشتریانی که به ما ارجاع داده اید، خرید خود را تکمیل نمایند، سود دریافت خواهید نمود

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryam Moinzadeh
2 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  Hossein Emami
3 days9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
افراد ارجاعی که موفق به وام گرفتن شده اند


Explanation:
this means that the people referred have been able to obtain their loan (funds) to purchase a house

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
1 day17 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Hossein Emami
3 days5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Farzad Akmali
20 days
  -> thanks!