KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Finance (general)

equity trust

Farsi (Persian) translation: اتحادیه سهامداران


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity trust
Farsi (Persian) translation:اتحادیه سهامداران
Entered by: Farzad Akmali

22:00 Feb 21, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: equity trust
equity trust
Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
اتحادیه سهامداران
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-02-21 22:16:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اتحادیه صاحبان سهام
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تراست سهام
Hossein Emami
5 +1اتحادیه شرکا
Salman Rostami
5 +1اتحادیه سهامداران
Farzad Akmali
5تراست دارایی
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تراست دارایی


Explanation:
بیشتر در خرید و فروش املاک کار می کنند

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 27

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اتحادیه سهامداران


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-02-21 22:16:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اتحادیه صاحبان سهام


Farzad Akmali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asal: exactly...it is also called "Equity Reit".for more info you can chack "https://www.abnamromorgans.com.au/index.cfm"and "www.peakagents.ca/glossary/e5.htm".
19 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اتحادیه شرکا


Explanation:
according to the term "Trust", the best collocating word for "equity" would be شرکا


    kariminejad.blogspot.com/2006/08/blog-post_24.html - 76k
Salman Rostami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asal
13 hrs
  -> Thanks alot!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تراست سهام


Explanation:
واژه تراست هنوز كاربرد زيادي در متون اقتصادي دارد و منظور از اين اصطلاح نيز تراست هايي است كه به امر خريد و فروش سهام مبادرت دارند.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-02-22 09:04:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please take a look at this page, too:

https://www.abnamromorgans.com.au/index.cfm?objectid=1C17E64...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-02-22 09:06:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And this one:

https://www.abnamromorgans.com.au/index.cfm?objectid=1C17E64...


    Reference: http://www.podnova.com/channel/403039/
Hossein Emami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh Johannes
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  hame d
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!