KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Finance (general)

non-discretionary accruals

Farsi (Persian) translation: اقلام تعهدی غیراختیاری


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-discretionary accruals
Farsi (Persian) translation: اقلام تعهدی غیراختیاری
Entered by: suc3e3

19:21 Nov 8, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / accounting
English term or phrase: non-discretionary accruals
Accrual is defined as the difference between the earnings and cash flow from oRerating activities. Accruals can be further classified into non-discretionary accruals and discretionary accruals. While non-discretionary accruals are accounting adjustments to the firm's cash flows mandated by the accounting standard-setting bodies, discretionary accruals are adjustments to cash flows selected by the managers.
suc3e3
اقلام تعهدی غیراختیاری
Explanation:
http://uijs.ui.ac.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?slc_lang=fa&sid=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2013-11-08 19:33:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

خواهش می کنم.
این رو زدم:
non-discretionary accruals فارسی
توی سایت گوگل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2013-11-10 10:55:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Salam. Na khahesh mikonam in che harfiye.
www.google.com
bad in ebarato zadam:
non-discretionary accruals فارسی
tuye chand ta searche avalesh in site ha hast:
About 762 results (0.36 seconds)
Search Results
non-discretionary accruals - ProZ.com
www.proz.com › ... › English to Farsi (Persian) › Finance (general)‎
2 days ago - (KudoZ) English to Farsi (Persian) translation of non-discretionary accruals [accounting - Finance (general) (Bus/Financial)].
سیستم نشریات دانشگاه اصفهان
uijs.ui.ac.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?slc...‎
Translate this page
كليدواژه‌هاي انگليسي مقاله, Earning Management, Total Accruals, Discretionary Accruals, Non- Discretionary Accruals. كليدواژه‌هاي فارسي مقاله, مدیریت سود، کل ...
سیستم نشریات دانشگاه اصفهان
uijs.ui.ac.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?slc...‎
Translate this page
Keywords: Earning Management, Earnings persistence, Accounting Conservatism, Discretionary Accruals, Nondiscretionary Accruals. چكيده فارسي مقاله.
سامانه پایش نشریات علمی
www.ajm.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?...
Translate this page
عنوان فارسي, تأثير کيفيت اقلام تعهدی بر هزينه سرمايه سهام عادی ... between accruals quality as well as its discretionary and nondiscretionary components and ...
Selected response from:

Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اقلام تعهدی غیراختیاری
Mahdieh Kandoei
5معوقات غیر اختیاری
minaahmadi


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معوقات غیر اختیاری


Explanation:
Regardless of high frequency of تعهدات in searching google, I suppose معوقات conveies the meaning better.

***3. (Economics, Accounting & Finance / Accounting & Book-keeping) Accounting a charge incurred in one accounting period that has not been paid by the end of it



    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/accrual
minaahmadi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اقلام تعهدی غیراختیاری


Explanation:
http://uijs.ui.ac.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?slc_lang=fa&sid=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2013-11-08 19:33:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

خواهش می کنم.
این رو زدم:
non-discretionary accruals فارسی
توی سایت گوگل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2013-11-10 10:55:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Salam. Na khahesh mikonam in che harfiye.
www.google.com
bad in ebarato zadam:
non-discretionary accruals فارسی
tuye chand ta searche avalesh in site ha hast:
About 762 results (0.36 seconds)
Search Results
non-discretionary accruals - ProZ.com
www.proz.com › ... › English to Farsi (Persian) › Finance (general)‎
2 days ago - (KudoZ) English to Farsi (Persian) translation of non-discretionary accruals [accounting - Finance (general) (Bus/Financial)].
سیستم نشریات دانشگاه اصفهان
uijs.ui.ac.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?slc...‎
Translate this page
كليدواژه‌هاي انگليسي مقاله, Earning Management, Total Accruals, Discretionary Accruals, Non- Discretionary Accruals. كليدواژه‌هاي فارسي مقاله, مدیریت سود، کل ...
سیستم نشریات دانشگاه اصفهان
uijs.ui.ac.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?slc...‎
Translate this page
Keywords: Earning Management, Earnings persistence, Accounting Conservatism, Discretionary Accruals, Nondiscretionary Accruals. چكيده فارسي مقاله.
سامانه پایش نشریات علمی
www.ajm.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?...
Translate this page
عنوان فارسي, تأثير کيفيت اقلام تعهدی بر هزينه سرمايه سهام عادی ... between accruals quality as well as its discretionary and nondiscretionary components and ...


Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanx
Notes to answerer
Asker: مهدیه خانوم ممنون فقط بگید چی سرچ کردید که اینو اورد بازم ممنون

Asker: مرسی یعنی نوشتید دیسکرشنری اکروال؟؟ من اینو زدم چیزی نیاورد. البته می بخشید می پرسم مجبور نیستید جواب بدید ولی برام عجیبه اخه من اول کلی سرچ می کنم اگه چیزی پیدا نشد میام اینجا نمیدونم اصلا اینجا سیاسته ای سایت اجازه این بحث ها رو میده یا نه

Asker: merci bale doroste.