KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Forestry / Wood / Timber

Ylang Ylang or Cananga tree

Farsi (Persian) translation: درخت یلانگ یلانگ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ylang Ylang or Cananga tree
Farsi (Persian) translation:درخت یلانگ یلانگ
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

19:26 Dec 17, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: Ylang Ylang or Cananga tree
Ylang Ylang or Cananga tree
Armineh Johannes
درخت یلانگ یلانگ
Explanation:
http://www.rasekhoon.net/Article/Show-50551.aspx
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1درخت یلانگ یلانگ
Neda Namvar Kohan
5ایلانگ ایلانگ یا درخت کاناگا
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ylang ylang or cananga tree
درخت یلانگ یلانگ


Explanation:
http://www.rasekhoon.net/Article/Show-50551.aspx


    Reference: http://www.rasekhoon.net/Article/Show-50551.aspx
Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
2 days 12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ylang ylang or cananga tree
ایلانگ ایلانگ یا درخت کاناگا


Explanation:
ایلانگ ایلانگ درختچه است با دانه های روغنی که در داروسازی به کار می رود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-17 19:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ایلانگ ایلانگ یا درخت کانانگا

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)