nice with launchpada

Farsi (Persian) translation: خوب بلده با لانچپد کار کنه/آهنگ بزنه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nice with launchpada
Farsi (Persian) translation:خوب بلده با لانچپد کار کنه/آهنگ بزنه
Entered by: zoha karimi

07:59 Jul 29, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / game
English term or phrase: nice with launchpada
- nice with launchpads
Tony has been playing it for a at least ten days in a row. No wonder he's nice with the launchpads. What else did you expect, less than 5k hits?
zoha karimi
Iran
خوب بلده با لانچپد کار کنه/آهنگ بزنه
Explanation:
لانچپد یک آلت موسیقی ست...
Launchpad is basically a keyboard where you assign different sounds to different keys.
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2خوب بلده با لانچپد کار کنه/آهنگ بزنه
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
4 +1بازیش با سکوی پرتاب موشک خوبه
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بازیش با سکوی پرتاب موشک خوبه


Explanation:
با سکوی پرتاب موشک خوب بازی می‌کنه

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
خوب بلده با لانچپد کار کنه/آهنگ بزنه


Explanation:
لانچپد یک آلت موسیقی ست...
Launchpad is basically a keyboard where you assign different sounds to different keys.


    https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&biw=1348&bih=648&ei=tYhdW_fWCOrDgAbtnImAAQ&q=launchpads%3F&oq=launchpads%3F&gs_l=psy-ab.3...1
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vFAzD5amZDo
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
4 hrs

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search