peanut buttering

Farsi (Persian) translation: تقسیم مساوی

English term or phrase:peanut buttering
Farsi (Persian) translation:تقسیم مساوی
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

14:12 Feb 13, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: peanut buttering
many of us have a list of resolutions we'd like to tackle both in our personal and professional lives. I'd encourage you to add another item to your list: stop peanut buttering your time.
What I mean by this is that too often we tend to spread our time evenly when it comes to tackling the items on our to-do list--what I call peanut buttering
Nassim Hosseini
Iran
تقسیم مساوی
Explanation:
peanut buttering. The tendency to evenly distribute resources across the full range of a product rather than focusing on a few core Value Propositions.

Here, تقسیم مساوی وقت.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5برنامه ریزی یکنواخت/یکسان
Saeed Majidi
5تقسیم مساوی
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تقسیم مساوی


Explanation:
peanut buttering. The tendency to evenly distribute resources across the full range of a product rather than focusing on a few core Value Propositions.

Here, تقسیم مساوی وقت.


    https://www.waywordradio.org/peanut_buttering_1/
Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برنامه ریزی یکنواخت/یکسان


Explanation:
از برنامه ریزی یکنواخت /یکسان وقت خود بپرهیزید

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)