CONVERSATION HOARDER

Farsi (Persian) translation: متکلم وحده

English term or phrase:CONVERSATION HOARDER
Farsi (Persian) translation:متکلم وحده
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

19:45 Feb 26, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: CONVERSATION HOARDER
. In a Psychology Today article, he describes 10 classic features of narcissist co-workers. Among them:
• They are conversation hoarders and interrupters, dominating meetings, presentations, phone conferences, and email discussions.
OR
It's also important to realize that most people are unaware that they are hoarding the conversation. Thet get caught up in their inner dialogues, and they are often impatient to speak lest they forget something important. In fact, research shows that most of us begin to speak before the other person has finished talking.
Nassim Hosseini
Iran
متکلم وحده
Explanation:
متکلم وحده جمع بودن
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وراج
MoradSeif
5متکلم وحده
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conversation hoarder
متکلم وحده


Explanation:
متکلم وحده جمع بودن

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 35

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conversation hoarder
وراج


Explanation:
وراج، هرزه چانه؛، روده دراز؛ پرگو

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2018-02-26 20:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یاوه گو

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2018-02-26 20:38:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Conversation interrupter: قطع کننده کلام دیگران

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 1