hustling way back when

Farsi (Persian) translation: از خیلی وقت پیش پول در میاوردن

English term or phrase:hustling way back when
Farsi (Persian) translation:از خیلی وقت پیش پول در میاوردن
Entered by: Nassim Hosseini

07:18 Apr 19, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: hustling way back when
The Early Entrepreneurial Spirit of Warren Buffett, Jeff Bezos and Other Icons (Infographic)
These business greats were hustling way back when.
this is the title of the text.
Nassim Hosseini
Iran
از خیلی وقت پیش پول در میاوردن
Explanation:
way back when (idiomatic) 1- At a time in the distant past
2- pretty much means the same thing as the phrase back in the day
Hustle: Anythin you need to do to make money..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-04-19 07:29:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

از خیلی وقت پیش توی کار بودن
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3از خیلی وقت پیش پول در میاوردن
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5از اوان جوانی برای توسعه کسب و کار تقلا می کردند
Morad Seif


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
از خیلی وقت پیش پول در میاوردن


Explanation:
way back when (idiomatic) 1- At a time in the distant past
2- pretty much means the same thing as the phrase back in the day
Hustle: Anythin you need to do to make money..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-04-19 07:29:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

از خیلی وقت پیش توی کار بودن


    https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/way_back_when
    https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Hustle
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
2 hrs
  -> thank you Ehsan

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 day 8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
1 day 14 hrs
  -> thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
از اوان جوانی برای توسعه کسب و کار تقلا می کردند


Explanation:
با توجه به رفرنس زیر چنین برداشتم می شود
https://www.entrepreneur.com/article/299603

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 1