تایید اصالت امضا

Farsi (Persian) translation: signatuure guarantee/notary stamp

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: تایید اصالت امضا
در فرم به کار رفته
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:signatuure guarantee/notary stamp
Explanation:
Depends on the context...in the U.S., notary or notarized signature is most commonly used...see this website:

https://www.superiornotaryservices.com/blog/signature-guaran...

and also this one:

https://www.google.com/search?q=signature guarantee&ie=utf-8...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-05-12 11:25:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: signature
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to certify the authenticity of signature
Habibulla Josefi
5signatuure guarantee/notary stamp
Edward Plaisance Jr
5verify the authenticity of signature
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verify the authenticity of signature


Explanation:
verify the authenticity of signature

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to certify the authenticity of signature


Explanation:
Also:to certify the authenticity of signature/s/ certification of..

You can use either verb 'to certify...' or as a noun 'certification of '

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
28 mins
  -> Thanks!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signatuure guarantee/notary stamp


Explanation:
Depends on the context...in the U.S., notary or notarized signature is most commonly used...see this website:

https://www.superiornotaryservices.com/blog/signature-guaran...

and also this one:

https://www.google.com/search?q=signature guarantee&ie=utf-8...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-05-12 11:25:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: signature

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32