summer storm

Farsi (Persian) translation: طوفانی/آتیشی

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: summer storm
they are known to summers storm whenever they are tired or feel frustration.
Hasti Tari
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:طوفانی/آتیشی
Explanation:
sudden and sometimes fierce but often over as quickly as it starts
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment

Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4طوفان تابستانی
Niayesh Omidi
4خوش نشین
Ehsan Mirzaei
4طوفانی/آتیشی
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طوفانی/آتیشی


Explanation:
sudden and sometimes fierce but often over as quickly as it starts

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment

Thank you

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خوش نشین


Explanation:
As I searched for it, this equivalent crossed my mind, since I couldn't find a definition for it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-07-09 19:23:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Like a couple is on the move to move their house to another part of the land or place.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طوفان تابستانی


Explanation:
در مواقعی که خسته یا درمانده‌اند، به طوفان تابستانی معروفند/طوفان تابستانی صدایشان می‌کنند.

فکر کنم منظور طوفانی هست که زیاد قدرت نداره
در واقع هنوز هم ذاتاً طوفان هستن و پر هیجان اما وقتی خسته هستن مثل طوفان تابستان قدرتشون کمه

البته این برداشت من هست

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 67