KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Government / Politics

Policing

Farsi (Persian) translation: شیوه‌ کنترل امنیت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Policing
Farsi (Persian) translation:شیوه‌ کنترل امنیت
Entered by: Kourosh-Abdi

17:29 Dec 15, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Policing
English term or phrase: Policing
The best indicator of order is its policing, and its most significant
marker is the presence or absence of state police.
Amir_ir12
شیوه‌ کنترل امنیت
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2شیوه‌ کنترل امنیت
Kourosh-Abdi
5 +1حفظ نظم و آرامش کشورAzadeh Naji
5 +1کنترل و نظارت
Farzad Akmali
5حفظ نظم و آرامش، کنترل و اداره توسط پلیس
Reza Ebrahimi
5Nezarat bar amniyat va nazm tavasotte police
Arsalan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
policing
حفظ نظم و آرامش کشور


Explanation:
.

Azadeh Naji
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
policing
کنترل و نظارت


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadi Sobhanifar: Hadi Sobhanifar
23 hrs
  -> Thanks Sir!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
policing
حفظ نظم و آرامش، کنترل و اداره توسط پلیس


Explanation:
حفظ نظم و آرامش، کنترل و اداره توسط پلیس

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
policing
Nezarat bar amniyat va nazm tavasotte police


Explanation:
Nezarat tvasotte police.

Arsalan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DutchDutch

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
policing
شیوه‌ کنترل امنیت


Explanation:
.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadi Sobhanifar: Hadi Sobhanifar
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thank You!