have included the next

Farsi (Persian) translation: ...نسل بعدی را هم شامل می کرد...

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: have included the next
British statesman Sir Edward Grey also got it right when he said ‘the lights are going out all over Europe, they will not be lit again in our lifetime’.
He might just as well have included the next generation, as the events of 1914 paved the way for the next war, one continuous war, a new terrible Thirty Years War.


https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA33&ots=...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:...نسل بعدی را هم شامل می کرد...
Explanation:
سر ادوارد گری شاید خوب بود که در گفته اش چراغ ها دارد خاموش می شود و در زندگی ما (نسل ما) دیگر روشن نخواهد شد نسل بعدی را هم شامل می کرد چرا که رویدادهای 1914 زمینه جنگ بعدی را فراهم کرد.
Selected response from:

Ali Fazel
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...نسل بعدی را هم شامل می کرد...
Ali Fazel
5منظور او نسل بعدی هم بود
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
3شامل نسل بعدی هم میشد
Hasti Tari


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...نسل بعدی را هم شامل می کرد...


Explanation:
سر ادوارد گری شاید خوب بود که در گفته اش چراغ ها دارد خاموش می شود و در زندگی ما (نسل ما) دیگر روشن نخواهد شد نسل بعدی را هم شامل می کرد چرا که رویدادهای 1914 زمینه جنگ بعدی را فراهم کرد.

Ali Fazel
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 72

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
شامل نسل بعدی هم میشد


Explanation:
شاید منظورش شامل نسل بعدی هم میشد,همانطوری که وقایع سال 1914 زمینه را برای جنگ بعدی فراهم کرد,...

Hasti Tari
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منظور او نسل بعدی هم بود


Explanation:
منظور او نسل بعدی هم بود

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180