.... , collapsed, .....

Farsi (Persian) translation: فروپاشید/سقوط کرد/در هم شکست

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: .... , collapsed, .....
It was the entangling alliances that created the house of cards that when war broke out, or for that matter when the Russian Empire declared mobilization of its armies, collapsed, and the Great Powers – minus Italy, which held out for the highest bidder – went to war.


https://books.google.com/books?id=i0sTiwJQMi0C&lpg=PT62&dq=I...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:فروپاشید/سقوط کرد/در هم شکست
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1فروپاشید/سقوط کرد/در هم شکست
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
5از هم گسست
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فروپاشید/سقوط کرد/در هم شکست


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi
11 mins
  -> Mamnoon

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
از هم گسست


Explanation:
از هم گسست

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180