KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Government / Politics

one sees that the

Farsi (Persian) translation: مشاهده می کنیم که

16:15 Dec 4, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: one sees that the
When one looks back over the history of the rise of Prussia-Germany to Great Power status in the 19th century, one sees that the achievement of the unification under Prussia was the consequence of three well-planned, short, sharp so-called cabinet wars (Kabinettskriege) designed and executed for very specific and limited aims.

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA33&dq=W...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:مشاهده می کنیم که
Explanation:
وقتی به.....نگاه می‌کنیم مشاهده می کنیم که

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-04 16:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته میشه جور دیگه ای هم گفت
وقتی کسی به ...نگاه می کند مشاهده می کند که
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
خیلی ممنوم
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5روشن است/آشکار است
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4 +1مشاهده می کنیم که
Niayesh Omidi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مشاهده می کنیم که


Explanation:
وقتی به.....نگاه می‌کنیم مشاهده می کنیم که

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-04 16:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته میشه جور دیگه ای هم گفت
وقتی کسی به ...نگاه می کند مشاهده می کند که

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
خیلی ممنوم
Notes to answerer
Asker: من کل قضیه رو اینطوری ترجمه کردم: خوشحال میشم نظرتون رو در موردش بدونم: هنگامیکه به عقب باز می‌گردیم و به تاریخ، تبدیل شدن پروس-آلمان به وضعیت قدرت بزرگ در قرن نوزدهم، می‌نگریم، می‌توان ملاحظه کرد که پیشرفت در اتحاد تحت پروس در نتیجه‌ی سه اقدام به خوبی برنامه‌ریزی شده، کوتاه، دقیق به اصطلاح جنگ‌های کابینه (Kabinettskriege) که برای اهداف بسیار خاص و محدود طراحی شده بودند


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bazrin: مشاهده ميشود
17 hrs
  -> ممنونم

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
روشن است/آشکار است


Explanation:
روشن است/آشکار است

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180