cabinet wars (Kabinettskriege)

Farsi (Persian) translation: جنگ های کابینه/هیات دولت

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: cabinet wars (Kabinettskriege)
When one looks back over the history of the rise of Prussia-Germany to Great Power status in the 19th century, one sees that the achievement of the unification under Prussia was the consequence of three well-planned, short, sharp so-called cabinet wars (Kabinettskriege) designed and executed for very specific and limited aims.

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA33&dq=W...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:جنگ های کابینه/هیات دولت
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5کابینه جنگی
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4جنگ های کابینه/هیات دولت
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabinet wars (kabinettskriege)
جنگ های کابینه/هیات دولت


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabinet wars (kabinettskriege)
کابینه جنگی


Explanation:
کابینه جنگی

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180