very....limited aims

Farsi (Persian) translation: اهداف بسیار خاص و محدود

English term or phrase: very....limited aims
Farsi (Persian) translation:اهداف بسیار خاص و محدود
Entered by: Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani

18:50 Dec 5, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, Hisory
English term or phrase: very....limited aims
When one looks back over the history of the rise of Prussia-Germany to Great Power status in the 19th century, one sees that the achievement of the unification under Prussia was the consequence of three well-planned, short, sharp so-called cabinet wars (Kabinettskriege) designed and executed for very specific and limited aims.

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA33&dq=W...
yorgun
Iran
اهداف بسیار خاص و محدود
Explanation:
اهداف بسیار خاص و محدود
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اهداف بسیار خاص و محدود
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4اهداف بسیار خاص و محدودی/منحصری
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اهداف بسیار خاص و محدودی/منحصری


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اهداف بسیار خاص و محدود


Explanation:
اهداف بسیار خاص و محدود

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180