KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Government / Politics

one had to expect

Farsi (Persian) translation: باید انتظار داشت که/ هرکسی این انتظار را باید داشته باشد که

19:01 Dec 8, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: one had to expect
France had been brutally humiliated, the emperor having been captured and sent into exile, the country suffering partial occupation, a massive war indemnity, and the loss of a major province, Alsace-Lorraine, which became a so-called Reichsland until the French retrieved it after World War I. Such national shame meant that France had been turned into a permanent enemy of the new German Empire, and, as a consequence, one had to expect it
would want revenge.


https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA35&ots=...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:باید انتظار داشت که/ هرکسی این انتظار را باید داشته باشد که
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5باید انتظار داشت که/ هرکسی این انتظار را باید داشته باشد که
Mahsa Tavakoli
4انتظار آن می‌رفت که
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
باید انتظار داشت که/ هرکسی این انتظار را باید داشته باشد که


Explanation:


Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 127

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انتظار آن می‌رفت که


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404