aligned against

Farsi (Persian) translation: صف‌آرایی/جهت‌گیری کرده‌اند

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: aligned against
Bismarck’s concept was always to be ‘a trios’, to be three – always in a group of three powers aligned against France or, put another way, if there are five you want to be three.
فرض بيسمارك همواره بر سه‌گانه بودن استوار بود، یعنی اینکه همواره باید در یک گروهی از سه قدرت بزرگ در برابر فرانسه، یا به عبارت دیگر، اگر ینج قدرت وجود دارد شما باید سه قدرت باشید

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA36&dq=B...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:صف‌آرایی/جهت‌گیری کرده‌اند
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4متحد شدن علیه
Ehsan Mirzaei
4جبهه گیری
Habibulla Josefi
4صف‌آرایی/جهت‌گیری کرده‌اند
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صف‌آرایی/جهت‌گیری کرده‌اند


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جبهه گیری


Explanation:
Also : در یک جبهه قرار گرفتن / هم پیمان شدند

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متحد شدن علیه


Explanation:
چون مبحث نظامی است

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16