go to the highest bidder in 1915

Farsi (Persian) translation: که در سال 1915 به منتهی درجه قدر می رسد

English term or phrase:go to the highest bidder in 1915
Farsi (Persian) translation:که در سال 1915 به منتهی درجه قدر می رسد
Entered by: Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani

16:16 Dec 11, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: go to the highest bidder in 1915
But there were basically two potential free agents:
Italy, which would go to the highest bidder in 1915, and Great Britain.
Nor was it a given that Great Britain would ally with France, its great enemy for centuries, or ally with Russia, because Great Britain and Russia had been fighting for a very long time in the ‘Great Game’, for control along places such as northern India, Pakistan, and all the way into South Asia.

به نظرم این با این سوال در مورد نقش ایتالیا مرتبط هست
http://fas.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_farsi_persian/governmen...

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA37&dq=B...
yorgun
Iran
که در سال 1915 به منتهی درجه قدر می رسد
Explanation:
که در سال 1915 به منتهی درجه قدر می رسد
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5که در سال 1915 به منتهی درجه قدر می رسد
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5که در سال 1915 به رأس قدرت رسید/برنده بازی شد
Hossein Emami


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
که در سال 1915 به رأس قدرت رسید/برنده بازی شد


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
که در سال 1915 به منتهی درجه قدر می رسد


Explanation:
که در سال 1915 به منتهی درجه قدر می رسد

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180