with Germany recognizing Russia’s

Farsi (Persian) translation: به رسمیت شناختن ... روسیه توسط آلمان

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: with Germany recognizing Russia’s
They also were to work for the maintenance of the status quo in the Balkans, with Germany recognizing Russia’s preponderant influence in Bulgaria.
This famous treaty represented Bismarck’s last effort to keep Russia from France and to buy its friendship by signing away things that he knew Russia could never get on account of Austrian opposition.

راهنمایی ناقص
آنها همچنين جهت نگهداری وضع موجود در بالكان، با به رسميت شناختن نفوذ غالب روسيه در بلغارستان از سوی آلمان تدارک دیده بودند.
این معاهده مشهور تلاش دیگر بیسمارک جهت دور نگه داشتن روسیه از فرانسه و جلب دوستی روسیه با امضا گذاردن بر مواردی بود که او می‌دانست روسیه هرگز نخواهد توانست به سبب مخالفت با اتریش به آنها اقدام ورزد

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA38&dq=T...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:به رسمیت شناختن ... روسیه توسط آلمان
Explanation:
به رسمیت شناختن اصطلاحی رایج در این کانتکست است
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5به رسمیت شناختن ... روسیه توسط آلمان
Ehsan Mirzaei
5با به رسیمت شناختن ....روسیه توسط آلمان
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with germany recognizing russia’s
با به رسیمت شناختن ....روسیه توسط آلمان


Explanation:
با به رسیمت شناختن ....روسیه توسط آلمان

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with germany recognizing russia’s
به رسمیت شناختن ... روسیه توسط آلمان


Explanation:
به رسمیت شناختن اصطلاحی رایج در این کانتکست است

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16