KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Government / Politics

could never get on account

Farsi (Persian) translation: نمی‌توانست به دلیل ... از آن‌ها برخوردار شود

05:29 Dec 16, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: could never get on account
They also were to work for the maintenance of the status quo in the Balkans, with Germany recognizing Russia’s preponderant influence in Bulgaria.
This famous treaty represented Bismarck’s last effort to keep Russia from France and to buy its friendship by signing away things that he knew Russia could never get on account of Austrian opposition.

راهنمایی ناقص
آنها همچنين جهت نگهداری وضع موجود در بالكان، با به رسميت شناختن نفوذ غالب روسيه در بلغارستان از سوی آلمان تدارک دیده بودند.
این معاهده مشهور تلاش دیگر بیسمارک جهت دور نگه داشتن روسیه از فرانسه و جلب دوستی روسیه با امضا گذاردن بر مواردی بود که او می‌دانست روسیه هرگز نخواهد توانست به سبب مخالفت با اتریش به آنها اقدام ورزد

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA38&dq=T...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:نمی‌توانست به دلیل ... از آن‌ها برخوردار شود
Explanation:
چیزهایی که روسیه به دلیل دشمنی اتریش نمی‌توانست به آن‌ها دست یابد
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نمی‌توانست به دلیل ... از آن‌ها برخوردار شود
Mohammad Ghaffari
4چیزهایی که روسیه با حفظ جهبه مخالفت با اتریش هم نمیتواند به آنها دست یابد
Ehsan Mirzaei


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نمی‌توانست به دلیل ... از آن‌ها برخوردار شود


Explanation:
چیزهایی که روسیه به دلیل دشمنی اتریش نمی‌توانست به آن‌ها دست یابد


Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Thanks.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
چیزهایی که روسیه با حفظ جهبه مخالفت با اتریش هم نمیتواند به آنها دست یابد


Explanation:
علیرغم سعی و پیشرفت بازهم روسیه نخواهد توانست به آن ها دست یابد

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16