KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Government / Politics

of Austrian opposition

Farsi (Persian) translation: مخالفت اتریش

10:39 Dec 16, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: of Austrian opposition
They also were to work for the maintenance of the status quo in the Balkans, with Germany recognizing Russia’s preponderant influence in Bulgaria.
This famous treaty represented Bismarck’s last effort to keep Russia from France and to buy its friendship by signing away things that he knew Russia could never get on account of Austrian opposition.

راهنمایی ناقص
آنها همچنين جهت نگهداری وضع موجود در بالكان، با به رسميت شناختن نفوذ غالب روسيه در بلغارستان از سوی آلمان تدارک دیده بودند.
این معاهده مشهور تلاش دیگر بیسمارک جهت دور نگه داشتن روسیه از فرانسه و جلب دوستی روسیه با امضا گذاردن بر مواردی بود که او می‌دانست روسیه هرگز نخواهد توانست به سبب مخالفت با اتریش به آنها اقدام ورزد

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA38&dq=T...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:مخالفت اتریش
Explanation:
به خاطر مخالفت اتریش.
در اینجا منظور این است که اتریش همواره مخالفت می کرد که روسیه به چنین خواسته های برسد.
Selected response from:

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
خیلی عالی
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مخالفت و دشمنی
Ehsan Mirzaei
4مخالفت اتریش
Habibulla Josefi
4مقاومت/ سنگ اندازی/ خودداری
Mehran Borzoufard
3مخالفت / مقابله
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of austrian opposition
مخالفت / مقابله


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of austrian opposition
مقاومت/ سنگ اندازی/ خودداری


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of austrian opposition
مخالفت اتریش


Explanation:
به خاطر مخالفت اتریش.
در اینجا منظور این است که اتریش همواره مخالفت می کرد که روسیه به چنین خواسته های برسد.

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
خیلی عالی

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of austrian opposition
مخالفت و دشمنی


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16